Under contract-accepting backup offers. Welcome to your Pine Lakes Paradise. Tucked away on a tranquil cul-de-sac, this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers 1,989 square feet of thoughtfully redesigned living space.
Step inside to discover brand-new, continuous Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring that draws you into a bright, open layout. The fully upgraded kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring pristine quartz countertops, modern cabinetry, and ample prep space.
The living area seamlessly transitions into a spacious, sunlit Florida room and an expansive screened-in lanai—ideal for year-round indoor-outdoor living. It all overlooks a lush, privacy-fenced backyard, creating a quiet sanctuary with plenty of room for pets, play, or a future garden.
Located in Palm Coast's highly desirable Pine Lakes community, you’re just minutes from premier golf courses, shopping, dining, and pristine beaches.
Buy with absolute peace of mind: Brand New Roof (2024), Water Heater (2023), and well-maintained A/C (2016).
Properties of this caliber on a cul-de-sac rarely last—schedule your private showing today! Some photos have been AI generated.
MLS #:
FC316993
Taxes
$3,560(2025)
Lot Size
10,062 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1991
County
Flagler County
Listed By
Alicia Moore, Coldwell Banker Premier Properties, Contact: 386-445-5880 Shellie Keever, Coldwell Banker Premier Properties
Source STELLAR Last checked May 18 2026 at 12:42 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
Full Bathrooms: 2
Subdivision
Palm Coast/Wynnfield Sec 18
Utility Information
Utilities: Sprinkler Well, Water Connected, Water Source: Public, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
Elementary School: Wadsworth Elementary
Middle School: Buddy Taylor Middle
High School: Flagler-Palm Coast High
Stories
1
Living Area
1,989 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 21, 2026
Price Changed
$320,000
-8%
-$29,000
Apr 14, 2026
Price Changed
$349,000
0%
-$900
Apr 14, 2026
Price Changed
$349,900
-5%
-$20,000
Mar 19, 2026
Listed
$369,900
-
-
Additional Information: Premier Properties | 386-445-5880
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/18/2026 00:42. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.